All Saints Horsham badge

All Saints CE Primary School

All Saints CE Primary School

All Saints Horsham images

Our Team

*Please note that the staff list is correct as of 24th October 2019

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher 
(Child Protection Officer)

Mrs Susan Costa 
RE Leader

Deputy Headteacher 
(Child Protection Officer)

Mr Harry King 
English Leader 

Computing Leader

Senior Teacher 


Mrs Laura Carter 
Mathematics Leader

 


Reception Team

Teacher 

Mrs Emma Varley 
EYFS Leader
Art Leader

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Claire Miles 

Learning Support Assistant

 Mrs Anne Jack 

 

 

 


 Year 1 Team

Teacher 

Mrs Michelle Hills
Outdoor Learning Leader

Global Awareness Leader

Teaching Assistant 

Ms Anne-Marie Waby

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Sarah Prosser 

 


 Year 2 Team

Teachers

Mrs Nancy Murray-Din (Mon & Tue) 
Modern Foreign Languages Leader

Mr Harry King (Wed - Fri) 
English Leader

Computing Leader

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Joan Walker

Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Eileen White 

 


Year 3 Team

Teacher

Mrs Charlotte Little
Mathematics Leader

History Leader

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Melissa Brunning 

 

 


Year 4 Team

Teacher

Mrs Adrienne Kriel  

PSHE Leader

Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Inna Thirkettle 

 

Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Helen Andrew

 


Year 5 Team

Teacher

Mrs Jenni Malpas

English Leader

D&T Leader

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Angie Reid 

 

 


Year 6 Team 

Teachers

Mrs Kerri Simmons (Mon - Wed)
Science Leader

PE Leader

 Miss Zoe Ware (Thurs & Fri)
Computing Leader

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Eileen White

Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Anne Jack 

 


 SEND Team  

SEND Co-ordinator 

Mrs Susannah Goward 
PSHE Leader

Learning Support Assistant

 Mrs Anne Jack  

Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Helen Andrew

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Rachael Beckwith 

Learning Support Assistant

 Mrs Amanda Harby

Learning Support Assistant

 Mrs Gail Dale

 


Other Teaching Staff

PPA Teacher 

Mrs Samantha Rapley 
Geography Leader

Outdoor Learning Leader 

PPA Teacher

 Mrs Sarah Farr
Music Leader

PPA Teacher

 Mrs Karen Gale
RE Leader

HLTA 

Mrs Eileen White 

HLTA

 Mrs Gail Dale

HLTA

Ms Anne-Marie Waby 

 

 Learning Mentor

Mrs Rachael Beckwith

 

 


Administration Team 

School Business Manager 

Mrs Caroline Baker 

 

Clerical Officer

 Mrs Paula Hutchinson 

Finance Assistant 

Ms Bim Olubajo

 

 

IT Technician

Mr Steven Chambers 

 

 

 Premises Manager

 Mr Kevin Jones 

Cleaner

 Mrs Leslie Dunnell 

Cleaner

Vacancy

 


Midday Meals Supervisors

Mrs Jackie Aldridge 

 

Miss Mary Herbert 

Mrs Helen Potter

Mrs Harriet Bilotto

 

Mrs Keeley Clive

 


School Governors 

Chair of Governors 
(Foundation PCC) 

Mrs Alison Styles

 

 Vice-Chair of Governors 
(Foundation PCC)

Mrs Susan Oliver 

Headteacher
(Ex-officio) 

Mrs Susan Costa 
(Child Protection Officer)

 

 Governor

Father Russell Stagg 

Governor 
(Foundation PCC)

Mr Brian Carter

 

 Governor
(Foundation PCC)

Mr Rob Fairs 

 Governor 
(Parent Foundation PCC)

Mrs Kate Workman 

Governor
(Foundation PCC)

Vacant

 

 Governor
(Foundation PCC)

Vacant

 

Governor 
(Parent)

Mr Lukasz Bochinski 

 

  Governor
(Parent)

Vacant

 Governor
(LA)

Mrs Jackie Triccas

Governor
(Co-opted)

Mr Mark Roman 

 

 Governor
(Staff) 

Mrs Caroline Baker

 

 

 

Clerk to the Governors

Mrs Claire Muller